fbpx

37 Cunningham Street, Northcote, Victoria, Australia

Mobile 0412 060 664 adamcalaitzis@gmail.com

Toyland Recording Studio Music and Voice Over Credits


Bands, Albums, Music

  • 10BA
  • 1st Demise
  • 2Q Records (Liberation)
  • ABC Country Music
  • ABC Weapons
  • Abdoujaparov
  • About Six Feet
  • Abramelin
  • Adamus Exul
  • Age of Taurus
  • Agents of Abhorrence
  • Anarion
  • Andrew Haug.com
  • Animaux
  • Anthony Carne/Soular
  • Aqua Head
  • Atomizer
  • Augury
  • B2 (Russian Rock Band)
  • Bastard Squad
  • Besar Bodoh
  • Blah Blah Blah
  • Bloodduster
  • Bobby Danger
  • Brian Canham
  • Brill
  • Broozer
  • Bulldog Spirit
  • Bustagroove
  • Byron St John
  • Canyon Aero
  • Captain Cleanoff
  • Cellophane Vain
  • Charlie Drayton
  • Chelsea Dion
  • Chicks Dig Scars
  • Chinatown Angels
  • Chiron
  • Chrissie Amphlett
  • Clagg
  • Clive Young (producer)
  • Co Co Lush
  • Cold Red Mute
  • Contrive
  • Cooper West
  • Corinna Jane
  • Damaged
  • Damien Howard
  • Daniel Merriweather
  • Darn Matter
  • Daryl Roberts
  • Decibels Records
  • Demonother
  • Dern Rutledge
  • Desecrator
  • Destroyer 666
  • DIREBLAZE
  • Dirty Laundry
  • Dive Into Ruin
  • Divine Ascension
  • DJ Darren Glen
  • Dooms Town Intensive
  • Ean Shugarman
  • Earth
  • Eclipse
  • Eden
  • El Colosso
  • Elbruto
  • Encabulous
  • Engraved
  • Eskhaton
  • Eyefear
  • Falloe
  • Fast Times
  • Festation
  • Feverdream
  • First Time Hookers
  • Foil
  • Fortunato
  • Frequency Media Group (NZ)
  • Friends of Alice Ivy
  • Fuck Im Dead
  • Geoff Achison and Chris Wilson
  • Gospel of the Horns
  • Greg Mills Productions
  • Hands Like ours
  • Hellsporn
  • Hit or Myth Productions
  • Holy Moses Heartache
  • Home Invaders
  • Home Invaders
  • Honey dip
  • Honeybone
  • Horse London
  • Hotel Wrecking City Traders
  • House of Thumbs
  • Ignivomous
  • Ikon
  • International Trash
  • Invictus Productions (Ireland)
  • Ivan Bertolla
  • Jack Pantazis Quartet
  • Jantina and the Jaguars
  • Jenny Watkins
  • Joe Mandica
  • Judas Springsteen
  • Jupiter Studio
  • Jáanz
  • Keith Glass
  • Killamaine
  • Killshot
  • King Parrot
  • Kismet
  • Koruption
  • Lachlan Bryan
  • Legends Of Motorsport
  • Legends The Band
  • Light at Days End
  • Lion Fight
  • Logic (jazz fusion)
  • Lucifers Gift
  • Magnetic
  • Mammoth Mammoth
  • Marching Orders
  • Martin Penrose
  • Masons Edge
  • Matt Doll
  • Medusa
  • Melbourne Philharmonic Orchestra
  • Melissa James
  • Mia Stone
  • Mick Pealing
  • Mike Maeston
  • Minator
  • Mindsnare
  • Modern Day Wolves
  • Molten Duke Ranch
  • Moth
  • Mushroom Giant
  • Mustang
  • Martyrs Shrine
  • Neuisem
  • New World Audio
  • Nick Charles
  • Nin Winters
  • Not Drowning Waving 2″ Transfers
  • Oragine (suddenly silently)
  • Order of Chaos
  • Organ Donor
  • Paramecium
  • Paul Brandoli
  • Peter Hook and the Light
  • Picture The End
  • Pillow
  • Pod People
  • PolyGram
  • Pop
  • Potential Citizens
  • Preto e Branco
  • Probe
  • Pseudo Echo
  • Quadraphonic
  • Queen Street Riot
  • Radio Active
  • Real Life
  • Redzone
  • REN
  • Rey Thomas
  • Ride Into The Sun
  • Rip Rides
  • Rock of Ages musical (drummer auditions)
  • Roger McLachlan (Mighty Rock)
  • Root
  • Royal Parade
  • Rumberos
  • Sanguinary Misanthropia
  • Sarfaust
  • Satellite
  • Scarlet Fever
  • Schofozi
  • Scorching Winter
  • Scott Mathews (Producer)
  • Sebastian Lorefice
  • Sergeant Slick (Let it ride)
  • Shock Records
  • Sin City
  • Sithlord
  • Skyhooks
  • Sony Music
  • Spider Goat Canyon
  • Stars
  • Stiff Meat
  • Strangers in Paradise
  • Stuart Harrison
  • Subsonic Symphony
  • Subterfuge
  • Sugar Lips
  • Sydonia
  • System of Venus
  • Tailbone
  • Tall Order
  • TDM
  • Tenth Dan
  • The Arbiter
  • The Blacklist
  • The Day Everything Became Nothing
  • The DC3
  • The Ember Tide
  • The Initiative
  • The Kill
  • The Life
  • The Mavis’s
  • The McQueens
  • The Monlarks
  • The Opus Collective
  • The Ruiner
  • The Seventh Dawn
  • The Steinway Spectacular
  • The Terraces
  • The Transitions
  • The Vaudevillians
  • The Vendettas
  • This Digital Ocean
  • Tic Tok Tokyo
  • Tina Arena with Orchestra
  • Tina Martyn
  • Toby Crook
  • Trial of The Bow
  • Tungsten Duo
  • Ultraviolet
  • Uncut White Noise
  • Undercane
  • URB
  • Urgrund
  • Vessel
  • Vicious Circle
  • Vicious Vinyl
  • Wade Piva
  • WAR
  • Warners Music
  • Wayne Jones
  • Wendy Rule
  • Whisky Dogs
  • White Widow
  • Wild Mind
  • Wit’s End Productions
  • XLR
  • Year of the Monkey


Television, Radio, Multimedia, Outside Broadcast

  • Audio Director NBL Basketball Hisense Arena (November 2015)
    NBL Basketball Victorian Netball and Hockey Centre (January 2015)
    NBL Basketball Margaret Court Arena (February 2015)

    Audio Director Volleyball Australia League Finals (Melbourne Sports and Aquatic Centre (December, 2016)

    Audio Director Shannon’s Nationals Motor Race (Sandown International Motor Raceway (April 2017)
    Shannon’s Nationals Motor Race (Phillip Island Grand Prix Circuit (May 2017)

    Audio Director The Shannons Nationals, Phillip Island Grand Prix Circuit (May 2017)
    The Shannons Nationals, Phillip Island Grand Prix Circuit (September 2017)

    Audio Director Motorcycling Australia Australian Superbike Championships, Phillip Island Grand Prix Circuit (October 8 2017)
    Motorcycling Australia Australian Superbike Championships Winton Raceway (April, 2017)

    Audio Director FIVB Volleyball World Cup Qualifier Bendigo Stadium (June 2016)
    FIVB Volleyball Olympics Cairns Beach (June 2016)
    FIVB Beach Volleyball World Tour 2017 (Victoria Park Lake, Shepparton (March, 2017)
    FIVB Beach Volleyball World Tour 2018 (Victoria Park Lake, Shepparton (February, 2018)

    Prize Fighter 2: Kickboxing (Melbourne Pavilion (February, 2017)

    Hockey Australia’s International Festival of Hockey (Victorian Netball and Hockey Centre, Parkville (November, 2016)
    Hockey Australia’s International Festival of Hockey (Victorian Netball and Hockey Centre, Parkville, (November, 2017)

    Audio Director World Cup Gymnastics (Melbourne Arena) broadcast to Fox sports February 2019
    Audio Director Drift Cars Racing (Calder Park Thunderdome) March 2019

  • 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006 AFL Grand Final pre game entertainment
  • 2004 Brownlow Medal Music
  • Adecel multimedia Voice Recordings
  • Advertising Associates (radio and tv commercials)
  • Alan Moffet Voice Overs
  • Alelo Inc USA VO
  • Amway gold coast 2007
  • Amway Melbourne 2008
  • ANZ Banking Tips for 3AW
  • Arthur Daily TVC
  • Arthur Robinson Hedderwicks
  • Auditions School of Dance
  • Australia Post Voice Overs for training
  • Australian Defence Force (radio and tv commercials)
  • Australian Risk Services
  • Balloon Sunrise Radio
  • Beatles Back to Back (radio and tv commercials)
  • Better Ideas
  • Billy Guyats (radio and tv commercials)
  • Bizmedia
  • Blue Bliss Creative multimedia
  • Bob Jane T Marts (radio and tv commercials)
  • Boeing Australia Voice Overs
  • Bonair (radio and tv commercials)
  • Calvin Kline
  • Candy Powel Model Agency
  • Carlton Cold
  • Carlton Football Club
  • Carmen Girls website (original music)
  • Carrier Australia Voice Overs
  • Casting Australia TVC
  • Catalyst International
  • CB’s Dance Studio
  • Central Station Records
  • Christine Anu (2003 AFL Grand Final)
  • Club Keno Radio spots
  • Collins Motors (radio and tv commercials)
  • Crawfords Australia 2″ Transfers
  • Creative Muscle Advertising
  • CVP
  • David Jaanz Singing School
  • David Moralis New York House Tour
  • Davis Hobson (2004 AFL Grand Final)
  • Deadly 60 Tour (radio and tv commercials)
  • Delta Europcar Rentals (radio and tv commercials)
  • Dennis Walter Info On-Hold
  • Department Of Infrastructure
  • Dire Straits Experience (radio and tv commercials)
  • Docklands Authority
  • Double T FM
  • E Rent a Car
  • Excom TVC
  • Exhibitions and Trade Fairs
  • Fiona O’lachlan radio ad’s
  • Freemasons Hospital Voice Overs
  • Garys Car Radio
  • Glean TVC
  • Global Rags TV and radio
  • Gold FM
  • Grey Advertising
  • GTV 9
  • Hairless Laser
  • Heat Nightclub
  • Held On-Hold
  • Helen Curwood Dance School
  • I, Mick Gatto Book TVC
  • IML Interactive multimedia
  • Inflation Nightclub
  • Insight Timer voice overs
  • Instant Recall multimedia
  • JMI Aerospace
  • Just Fitness (radio and tv commercials)
  • Kath and Kim (2004 AFL Grand Final)
  • Led Zeppelin Masters Radio and TVC and DVD mix
  • Let It Be concert (radio and tv commercials)
  • Libra TVC
  • Linda Electric Blankets
  • Louis Theroux TVC
  • Magic 693 AM
  • Melbourne & Olympic Parks radio spots
  • Melbourne Knights soccer club
  • Melbourne Storm
  • Michael Parkinson Australian Tour (radio and tv commercials)
  • Motown 50 Concert music mix for DVD
  • Mount Buller Resort (radio and tv commercials)
  • Nando’s Australia Voice Overs
  • Nique Stuart Voice Overs
  • Nissan Motors Australia
  • Nothing Compares to Prince Tour (radio and tv commercials)
  • Peter Jones Special Events
  • Peter Meeham Productions
  • Pets Paradise TVC
  • Pilot Pens TVC
  • Pure Creative Advertising
  • QBH Nightclub
  • Quick Fit Tires radio spots
  • Radio 3AW Voice Overs
  • Radio Hunter Valley
  • Rays Tent City T(radio and tv commercials)
  • Red Symons Productions
  • Rees Films Voice Overs
  • Restoria TVC
  • Rev Walk (radio and tv commercials)
  • Rob Rebecca Productions
  • RSPCA Million Paws Walk
  • Salzano Furniture TVC
  • Samsung (radio and tv commercials)
  • School Of Rock Musical (radio and tv commercials)
  • Sing along a Sound of Music (radio and tv commercials)
  • Sir James Galway (radio and tv commercials)
  • Sirtex Medical
  • Smorgan ARC
  • Soho Voices (london)
  • Sony Playstation 2 product launch
  • Sphere Marketing Concepts
  • St. Petersburg Ballet Radio and (radio and tv commercials)
  • TAC Voice Over
  • Teds Camera Store (radio and tv commercials)
  • Telstra Australia
  • Telstra E-commerce
  • The 2002, 2003, 2004 Good Friday Appeals
  • The Epworth Hospital
  • The Footy Show
  • The Ideas Factory
  • The Marketing Pool
  • The Moscow Circus (radio and tv commercials)
  • The Seekers radio spots Circus (radio and tv commercials)”The Seekers” radio spots
  • The St Petersburg Ballet Tour (radio and tv commercials)
  • The Ten Tenors (AFL Grand Final)
  • The White Album Concert (radio and tv commercials)
  • Theatre Tours Australia Voice Over
  • Think Creative Voice Overs
  • Think Pink
  • Tile Mart (radio and tv commercials)
  • Tim Woods Entertainment Voice Overs
  • Timemac Multimedia
  • Tina Arena Concert (radio and tv commercials)
  • Tokyo Shock Boys (radio and tv commercials)
  • Triple M Radio “shut up Footy’s on the radio” mix
  • UTAG Travel
  • Victoria Gardens Apartments (radio and tv commercials)
  • Victorian Interpreting & Translating Service Voice Overs
  • Vision Sense PTY LTD
  • Vocam multimedia
  • Wendy White school of dance
  • Westcare Medical Center on hold
  • White King (radio and tv commercials)
  • Whole Lotta Love Radio (radio and tv commercials)
  • XM2 multimedia
  • XSIQ multimedia
  • Yes Prime Minister (radio and tv commercials)
  • Zirk Circus (radio and tv commercials)


Album Covers

IMG_0962 IMG_0963 IMG_0964 IMG_0965IMG_0966 IMG_0967 IMG_0968 IMG_0969 IMG_0970 IMG_0971 IMG_0972 IMG_0973 IMG_0974 IMG_0975 IMG_0976